SE Regional Info

SE Region - Old Site

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
North Florida Judging School 02/25/2017 Jacksonville, Florida
Triple Tree Judging School 03/11/2017 Woodruff, South Carolina
Judging School at Clover Creek Aerodrome 03/11/2017 Toone, Tennessee
7th. annual Ocala Spring IMAC 03/18/2017 Belleview, Florida
North Carolina Area Judging School 03/25/2017 Welcome, North Carolina
Southwest Florida Aerobatic Challenge 04/01/2017 Arcadia, Florida
Mocksville Spring Classic 04/08/2017 Mocksville, North Carolina
First Coast IMAC Contest 04/22/2017 Glen St Mary, Florida
IMAC over Wildhorse 2017 04/29/2017 Chesapeake, Virginia
21st Annual Spring Classic 06/03/2017 Land O Lakes, Florida
Posted on:
I’d like extend to everyone in the SE region the very best holiday wishes for you and your families while we remember what the really important stuff is around us.  Looking forward to the 2017 season...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
  We’ve closed the books on the 2016 season in the SE that I think was by many measures successful.  Here’s some of the highlights : We had an additional contest added in SW Georgia at the 3D Farm...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
Already we’ve logged 12 events (including the NATS) with several more left to go before we wrap up 2016.  I took a vacation trip to Maine and while there got to attend the Maine IMAC challenge.  I was...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4
Event Results
Event Date Location
2017 AMPS Aerobatics Challenge 02/18/2017 Miami, Florida
IMAC Over the Glades 3 01/27/2017 Delray Beach, Florida
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
7717 Michael Landa 1997.87
7440 Bill Daniel 1831.37
7675 David Augspurger 1599.19
7591 gerald kahn 522.78
IMAC # Name Points
6912 Ken Lowy 1861.07
7509 suayip hakguder 1817.08
7295 Will Alexis 1585.87
5832 Doug Bracey 1483.55
3227 Larry Kauffman 963.16
6602 Mark Speedy 815.32
IMAC # Name Points
7678 Kobe Cantin 2000.00
4772 Dave Ortmayer 1843.86
4781 Oscar Cespedes 1793.37
7101 Carlos Anaya 1689.82
5885 Carlos Bonachea 992.90
6727 Billy Meadows 878.07
5505 Lorenzo Garcia 842.43
IMAC # Name Points
5477 Luiz Bosch 2000.00
3214 Juan Romero 1908.36
IMAC # Name Points
7703 Jason Shulman 2000.00
6844 Fiddykal Reifsnyder 1946.72
7473 Carlos Silva 1866.63
5035 Alvaro Yanguas 1707.09
5032 Ramon DeZubiria 840.59
3358 Pedro Jordan Jr 693.50
IMAC # Name Points
7509 suayip hakguder 1934.49
4772 Dave Ortmayer 1905.92
5832 Doug Bracey 1674.95
3214 Juan Romero 1488.13
3227 Larry Kauffman 998.03
6727 Billy Meadows 894.48