Brännebrona 17-18 juni 2017

Contest Results

As of 19-éåð-2017 20:42


Basic

Rank Pilot Final Score [rs] Known Points [pt]
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1 Seq 2
1Svante Claesson (Helsingborg)
1,000.0 1,000.0
thrown
1,000.0
thrown
1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000

[rs] - Final scores were re-scaled to 1000 points

[pt] - "Points" (aka, regional points) are explained below.


Sportsman

Final scores in Sportsman ranged from a low of 622.6 to a high of 1,000.0 (a range of 377.4)

Rank Pilot Final Score [rs] Known Unknown [us] Points [pt]
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 1
Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1
1HansOlof Hansson (MFK Fenix Rättvik)
1,000.0 958.8 1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000.0 815.0
thrown
1,000.0 1,000
2Felix Klasson (Brännebrona FK)
909.5 1,000.0 834.8 888.4 880.3 532.2
thrown
906.3 909
3Per Eklund (Brännebrona FK)
864.9 753.6
thrown
884.0 804.7 777.7 1,000.0 822.2 865
4Lennart Rönnestig (Strängnäs Modellflygare)
762.7 750.9 750.2 822.3 0.0
thrown
689.6 769.3 763
5Melvin Klasson (Brännebrona FK)
622.6 632.6 585.5
thrown
682.2 589.6 600.2 582.5 623

[rs] - Final scores were re-scaled to 1000 points

[us] - Unknown rounds were scaled to ~1000 max points each. (Unknowns weighted as 20% of the total score.)

[pt] - "Points" (aka, regional points) are explained below.


Intermediate

Final scores in Intermediate ranged from a low of 770.1 to a high of 1,000.0 (a range of 229.9)

Rank Pilot Final Score [rs] Known Unknown [us] Points [pt]
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 1
Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1
1Anders Davidsson (RFK Gripen)
1,000.0 912.5
thrown
1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000
2Mattias Lindgren (KRMFK)
960.7 1,000.0 995.6 985.6 928.9 884.6
thrown
893.6 961
3Urban Forslöf (Strängnäs Modellflygare)
888.7 858.0 686.6
thrown
926.1 956.2 852.1 850.9 889
4Anders Norden (Gotlands Modellaviatörer)
854.7 836.9 788.0
thrown
901.3 987.7 941.7 606.0 855
5Ulf Thulin (Brännebrona Fk)
807.9 853.4 782.4 899.0 898.3 0.0
thrown
606.3 808
6Pontus Claesson (Helsingborg)
770.1 767.9 [pp] 888.8 828.4 744.8 707.6
thrown
620.7 770

[rs] - Final scores were re-scaled to 1000 points

[us] - Unknown rounds were scaled to ~1000 max points each. (Unknowns weighted as 20% of the total score.)

[pt] - "Points" (aka, regional points) are explained below.

[pp] - "Missing scale pilot/panel" penalty was assessed.


Advanced

Final scores in Advanced ranged from a low of 295.8 to a high of 1,000.0 (a range of 704.2)

Rank Pilot Final Score [rs] Known Unknown [us] Points [pt]
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 1
Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1
1Mikael Ingemarson (Brännebrona Fk)
1,000.0 988.7 946.5
thrown
1,000.0 973.2 1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000
2Olle Lövborg (Motala Mfk)
980.9 1,000.0 1,000.0 976.8 1,000.0 921.8
thrown
890.4 981
3Mattias Johansson (Gotlands Mfk)
919.6 972.0 917.1 861.4
thrown
966.3 881.4 826.2 920
4Kent Norman (KRMFK)
876.2 787.3
thrown
952.4 818.0 833.3 871.7 871.9 876
5Per-Inge Dyplin (Gotlands Mfk)
295.8 740.8 [pp] 0.0
thrown
352.3 0.0 0.0 374.3 296

[rs] - Final scores were re-scaled to 1000 points

[us] - Unknown rounds were scaled to ~1000 max points each. (Unknowns weighted as 20% of the total score.)

[pt] - "Points" (aka, regional points) are explained below.

[pp] - "Missing scale pilot/panel" penalty was assessed.


Unlimited

Final scores in Unlimited ranged from a low of 643.2 to a high of 1,000.0 (a range of 356.8)

Rank Pilot Final Score [rs] Known Unknown [us] Points [pt]
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 1
Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1 Seq 2 Seq 1
1Felix Scander (Brännebrona FK)
1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000.0 976.2
thrown
1,000.0 1,000.0 1,000
2Robert Ekman (Stockholms RFK)
976.3 988.3 970.0 953.6 1,000.0 941.9
thrown
969.5 976
3Fredrik Lundberg (Kungsbacka Mfk)
643.2 657.6 750.2 557.8 436.7
thrown
537.1 713.1 643

[rs] - Final scores were re-scaled to 1000 points

[us] - Unknown rounds were scaled to ~1000 max points each. (Unknowns weighted as 20% of the total score.)

[pt] - "Points" (aka, regional points) are explained below.


Freestyle

Final scores in Freestyle ranged from a low of 288.8 to a high of 1,000.0 (a range of 711.2)

Rank Pilot Final Score [rs] Freestyle
Round 1 Round 2
1Olle Lövborg (Motala Mfk)
1,000.0 1,000.0 999.3
2Felix Scander (Brännebrona FK)
963.3 925.8 1,000.0
3Robert Ekman (Stockholms RFK)
870.1 810.1 929.4
4Fredrik Lundberg (Kungsbacka Mfk)
745.4 734.3 755.9
5Per-Inge Dyplin (Gotlands Mfk)
699.8 601.4 797.7
6Anders Norden (Gotlands Modellaviatörer)
666.0 643.0 688.6
7Mattias Johansson (Gotlands Mfk)
288.8 577.4 0.0

[rs] - Final scores were re-scaled to 1000 points


[pt] - Points are computed as follows:

The first-place pilot (for each class) gets 1,000 points. All other pilots get a prorated number of points, based on how they compare.


Note: Flights without a scale pilot and panel installed are assessed a penalty.


Report Parameters: Divisions=Basic,Sportsman,Intermediate,Advanced,Unlimited; Knowns=Yes; Unknowns=Yes; Freestyle=Yes; Rounds=1-20

Score! v4.14; Elapsed time to create report: 760ms